Grad banner


Student Board Member Recognition

Jordan Geneova

John W. North High School

Hawon (Luna) Nam

Martin Luther King High School

Emily Torres

Arlington High School



12 Year Perfect Attendance


Alexis Sandoval

John W. North High School

Madison Lloyd

Arlington High School

Isabel Ponce

Ramona High School

Cesar Marroquin

Ramona High School



Air Force Appointment


Brent Pearson

Martin Luther King High School




Joshua Reid

Martin Luther King High School

Thunder O'Rourke

John W. North High School



Dell Scholars Program


Rishi Sworan Kongari

John W. North High School



Most Engaged Student Award


Alexis Snider

Summit View High School

Ocean Rideout

Arlington High School

Noah Puente

Abraham Lincoln High School

Kiara Gonzales-Banuelos

RVS High School

Morgan Collins

John W. North High School

Aidan-Bryce Hudson

Martin Luther King High School

Kristina Lopez

Ramona High School

Joseph Merickel

Riverside STEM Academy

Mark Ybarra

Riverside Poly High School



Most Inspirational


Quinn Velez-Pollard

Summit View High School

Hunter Freeman

Arlington High School

David Nabors

Abraham Lincoln High School

Wasinee Nugsiang

Summit View High School

Samira Ahmed

John W. North High School

Jeremy Horta

Martin Luther King High School

Jose Coto

Ramona High School

Brian Perlstein

Riverside STEM Academy

Aaliyah Artry

Riverside Poly High School



Portrait of a Graduate

High Schools


Solomen Ortiz

Abraham Lincoln High School

Iman Abuhijleh

John W. North High School

Karina Chang

RVS High School

Jordan Winn

John W. North High School

Nathan Pietrantonio

Martin Luther King High School

Peter Chimal

Ramona High School

Allison Pham

Riverside STEM Academy

Mia Long

Riverside Poly High School

Middle Schools


Layla Gibson

Riverside STEM Academy

Mariah Antonellis

Chemawa Middle School

Tyler Rabing

Sierra Middle School

Viviana Horta

Frank Augustus Miller Middle School

Savannah Bustamente

Central Middle School

Caterina Vidussi

Matthew Gage Middle School

Phoebe Victoria Tan

Amelia Earhart Middle School

Marley Bowman

RVS Middle School

Crystal Alvarez

University Heights Middle School

Elementary Schools


Hari Gajaria

Tomas Rivera Elementary

Sophia Estrada

Hawthorne Elementary

Caydence Chitwood

George Washington Elementary

Jayden Aguirre

Castle View Elementary School

Semaj Johnson

Highland Elementary School

Kallai Danh

Lake Mathews Elementary School

Nidia Estrada Rangel

John Adams Elementary School

Adrian Garcia

Patricia Beatty Elementary School

Mekhi Brown

Harrison Elementary School

Pilar Acevedo

Magnolia Elementary School

Elijah Lipson

Benjamin Franklin Elementary School

Sydney Curtis

William Taft Elementary School

Susan "Susie" Anthony

Longfellow Elementary School

Mason Wilson

Pachappa Elementary School

Evelyn Gutierrez

Fremont Elementary School

Ayaan Ashaq

John F. Kennedy Elementary School

Lillian Stevens

Mountain View Elementary School

Jude Dahdul

Mark Twain Elementary School

Ryan Edmiston

Liberty Elementary School

Tristan Ollarsaba

Madison Elementary School

Yash Patel

Highgrove Elementary School

Brea Ramirez

Emerson Elementary School

Hayley Holmes

Victoria Elementary School

Diana Rico

Jefferson Elementary School

Kristilynn Tugado

RVS Elementary School

Henry Mendoza

Jackson Elementary School

Jacob Flores

Woodcrest Elementary School

Seoyool Kim

Bryant School of Arts and Innovation

Zara Gallardo

Louisa May Alcott Elementary School

Evelyn Gonzalez

Monroe Elementary School